1- List of Managing Committee


S. No.
Name
Father/Spouse Name Designation/in SMC
                                         Address
Phone Off.
Phon Res.
1 Tsewang Yeshi B. Tsering President Head OfficeTCV School,Dharamsala Cantt.Distt. Kangra H.P. 01892-221354  
2 Thupten Dorjee Dechen General Secretary Head OfficeTCV School,Dharamsala Cantt.Distt. Kangra H.P 01892-221354  
3 Sonam Dolkar   Education Director Head OfficeTCV School,Dharamsala Cantt.Distt. Kangra H.P 01892-221354  
4 Choeying Dhondup Dhondup Palmo Principal TCV School,Lower Chauntra,The. JogindernagarDistt. Mandi H.P 01908-251683  
5 Dawa Gyatso Choeney Headmaster TCV School,Lower Chauntra,The. JogindernagarDistt. Mandi H.P 01908-210044  
6 Kunga Wangchuk Bhuchung Accountant TCV School,Lower Chauntra,The. JogindernagarDistt. Mandi H.P 01908-251683  

                                                    
                                                         2 - Name and Official Address of President

                                                                                                                   Tsewang Yeshi (Mr.)
                                                                                                                   Head Office
                                                                                                                   TCV School,
                                                                                                                   Dharamsala Cantt.
                                                                                                                   Distt. Kangra
                                                                                                                   H.P. 176216
                                                                          
                                                                                       E-mail:                  tyeshi@tcv.org.in
                                                                                       Phone No.             01892-221354
                                                                                       Fax No.                 01892-221670

                                                         3 - Area of School Campus   :

                                                                              Area of School Campus :   14.5 Acres 56656 sq. mtrs.
                                                                              Built up Area (Sq. mtrs) :  20216 sq. mtrs                 
                                                                              Area of Playground       :  7435 sq. mtrs 2 Basket Ground and 1 Football Ground)
                                                                              Other Facilities            :  I. Indoor Games
                                                                                                                   II. Dance Room
                                                                                                                   III. Music Room
                                                                                                                   IV. Hostels
                                                                                                                   
V. Health and Medical check up


                                                        4 - Details of FEE Structure                :   Rs. 550.00 per month
                                                       

                                                       5 - Library facilities                          : I. Size of the Library in sq. feet          1550 sq. feet
                                                                                                               II. No. of Periodicals                          1 Period for each class weekly
                                                                                                               III. No. of Dailies                                5
                                                                                                               IV. No. of Reference books class-wise 15+
                                                                                                               V. No. of Magazine                             25
                                                                                                               
VI. Others                                          3
                                                       
                                                        6 - Transport Facility                        :     One jeep

                                                        7 - Particular of teaching staff

S. No Name Designation D. O. B. Date of Appointment Trained/Untrained Probation/
Confirmed
Adhoc/
Part time
1 Choeying Dhondup
Principal
1/7/1959 1/5/2012 Trained Confirmed  
2 Dawa Gyatso Headmaster 1/12/1965 1/3/2005 Trained Confirmed  
3 Karma Tashi Asst. Headmaster 9/8/1961 1/3/1997 Trained Confirmed  
4 Lobsang Phuntsok TGT 15/1/1977 1/3/2012 Trained Confirmed  
5 Pasang Choekyi TGT 6/6/1957 1/6/1982 Trained Confirmed  
6 Sonam Choephel TGT 6/7/1961 1/11/1991 Trained Confirmed  
7 Tenzin Dolma TGT 4/9/1970 30/6/1994 Trained Confirmed  
8 Lhakpa Bhutti TGT 5/4/1962 14/03/1995 Trained Confirmed  
9 Lhakpa Tsering TGT 14/10/1961 2/4/1997 Trained Confirmed  
10 Karma Yangkyi TGT 1/8/1974 1/3/1999 Trained Confirmed  
11 Tenzin Dolkar TGT 22/12/1978 31/7/2000 Trained Confirmed  
12 Tsering Sangmo TGT 24/10/1974 1/9/2001 Trained Confirmed  
13 Tenzin Dhondup TGT 15/12/1978 1/3/2005 Trained Confirmed  
14 Chotop Tashi TGT 8/8/1980 15/3/2005 Trained Confirmed  
15 Dolma Tsering TGT 10/12/1979 1/4/2006 Trained Confirmed  
16 Kelsang Gyatso TGT 25/3/1980 1/3/2007 Trained Confirmed  
17 Dawa Choden TGT 20/4/1980 17/3/2008 Trained Confirmed  
18 Lobsang Yeshi TGT 3/7/1980 1/3/2009 Trained Confirmed  
19 Tenzin Wanga TGT 15/8/1985 11/6/2010 Trained Confirmed  
20 Namshey TGT 7/7/1985 20/6/2011 Trained Confirmed  
21 Tsewang Dorjee TGT 2/9/1969 18/7/1993 Trained Confirmed  
22 Thukjey Dolma TGT 2/10/1981 6/3/2006 Trained Confirmed  
23 Lobsang Tashi TGT 1/7/1987 1/8/2011 Trained Confirmed  
24 Tenzin Norbu TGT 15/5/1983 1/3/2012 Trained Confirmed  
25 Tenzin Thaplak TGT 7/11/1982 25/3/2007 Trained Confirmed  
26 Phuntsok Dolma PRT 5/8/1955 26/6/1976 Trained Confirmed  
27 Tsultrim Choekyi PRT 6/7/1959 16/6/1975 Trained Confirmed  
28 Tenzin Choezom PRT 23/12/1967 10/6/1990 Trained Confirmed  
29 Sonam Tashi PRT 20/2/1969 25/3/1990 Trained Confirmed  
30 Nyima Dolkar PRT 17/2/1975 1/9/1992 Trained Confirmed  
31 Tsering Yangchen PRT 1/3/1973 1/3/1991 Trained Confirmed  
32 Ugyen Choephel PRT 3/7/1967 1/6/1991 Trained Confirmed  
33 Ngawang Dolma PRT 5/4/1970 30/6/1994 Trained Confirmed  
34 Kalsang Yangzom PRT 15/8/1973 8/5/1995 Trained Confirmed  
35 Pasang Dolma PRT 13/11/1969 14/6/1995 Trained Confirmed  
36 Tenzin Jigdel PRT 25/8/1973 15/3/1996 Trained Confirmed  
37 Kunsang Dolma PRT 5/4/1976 1/7/1998 Trained Confirmed  
38 Sonam Dekyi PRT 20/10/1979 1/3/2002 Trained Confirmed  
39 Pasang Tsamchoe PRT 1/7/1979 11/3/2002 Trained Confirmed  
40 Migmar Tsering PRT 5/7/1974 1/11/2002 Trained Confirmed  
41 Penpa Tashi PRT 17/3/1976 8/3/2003 Trained Confirmed  
42 Tenzin Dolkar PRT 8/6/1978 14/3/2003 Trained Confirmed  
43 Tsering Choekyi PRT 14/1/1981 1/3/2005 Trained Confirmed  
44 Tenzin Dhargyal PRT 5/5/1981 1/3/2008 Trained Confirmed  
45 Tenzin Tsering PRT 30/9/1985 1/3/2008 Trained Confirmed  
46 Dawa Tsamchoe PRT 18/7/1978 20/3/2006 Trained Confirmed  
47 Pema Dolkar PRT 14/8/1984 1/3/2009 Trained Confirmed  
48 Tenzin Norzin PRT 18/11/1985 1/3/2009 Trained Confirmed  
49 Ugen Tsering PRT 4/5/1982 1/3/2010 Trained Confirmed  
50 Ngawang Tsomo PRT   1/3/2010 Trained Confirmed  
51 Tenzin Gyaltsen PRT 23/10/1987 1/3/2012 Trained Confirmed  
52 Yangzom PRT 4/3/1986 1/3/2009 Trained Confirmed  
53 Tenzin Ngawang PRT 20/12/1982 1/3/2011 Trained Confirmed  
54 Dawa Youdon PRT 10/9/1984 1/3/2011 Trained Confirmed  
55 Lobsang Dakpa Stationary In-charge 12/8/1960 24/4/1992 Trained Confirmed  
56 Tsultrim Nyima Resource In-charge 15/7/1976 1/3/2009 Trained Confirmed  
57 Choenyi Lhamo
Peon 3/2/1972 1/7/1997 Trained Confirmed  

 

 

 

 

                                                       

                                                         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                           

                                                              8 - Details of Salary                         

   
Designation Scale of Pay Grade Pay % of DA HRA EPF Contribution
Principal 17379.00     FREE 12%
Headmaster 15240.00     FREE 12%
Asst. Headmaster 14790.00     FREE 12%
TGT 14090.00     FREE 12%
PRT 12245.00     FREE 12%
Counsellor 14090.00     FREE 12%
Peon 9978.00     FREE 12%
Stationary In-Charge 9978.00     FREE 12%
Resource In-charge 12245.00     FREE 12%
                                      Note: EPF is 12% of Basic Pay, Service and Efficiency Bar 

                                    9 - Mode of Payment of Salary, Name of Bank through which salary is drawing :  Through Bank Punjab National Bank
                                                                                                                                                            Through Single Cheque Transfer advice.

                   10 - Name of the Grievance/redressal Officer                                                :  Choeying Dhondup (Mr.)
                                                                                                               E-mail     : choe1289@gmail.com
                                                                                                     Phone     : 01908-251683
                                                                                                                                              Fax         : 01908-251683                                         

                                                          

 

11 - Member of Sexual Harassment Committee                                                                    

S.no Name Designation
1 Sonam Sangmo School Nurse
2 Namshey Counsellor
3 Tsewang Dorjee PET
4 Kunsang Dolma PRT
5 Pema Dolker PRT

12 - Section Wise Enrolment of School                                                                                 
S. No. Class No. of section Boys Girls
1 Nursery/KG/UKG 2 8 7
2 I-V 12 175 158
3 VI-VIII 9 163 135
4 IX-X 6 107 79
5 XI-XII 0 0 0
6 Total 29 453 379

         13 - Academic Session               From March to December                                                           

                                                       14 - Vacation Period                  From December end to Februery                                                                                                 
                                                                                                                                    
                15- Admission Period                  From 1st to 15th March of Every Year